CPI Central Leadership

Newly Elected CPI National Leadership

The following are the members of the Central Control Commission, National Council and Candidate Members to National Council, National Executive, National Secretariat and Party Programme Commission elected at the 23rd Party Congress of Communist Party of India held from April 25 to 29, 2018 in Kollam, Kerala:

Central Control Commission

  1. Pannian Ravindran (Chairman)

  2. C.A. Kurien

  3. Dr  Joginder Dayal (Punjab)

  4. C.R. Bakshi (Chattisgarh)

  5. P.J.C. Rao (Andhra Pradesh)

  6. Bijoy Narayan Mishra (Bihar)

  7. Moti Lal (Uttar Pradesh)

  8. M. Sakhi Devi (Manipur) 

  9. T. Narsimhan (Telangana)

  10. M. Arumugham (Tamil Nadu)

  11. Apurba Mandal (West Bengal)

National Council Members

  1. S. Sudhakar Reddy

  2. Gurudas Das Gupta

  3. D. Raja

  4. Shameem Faizee

  5. Atul Kumar Anjaan

  6. Ramendra Kumar

  7. Amarjeet Kaur

  8. Dr. K. Narayana

  9. Nagendranath Ojha

  10. Dr. B.K. Kango

  11. Binoy Viswam

  12. Pallab Sengutpa

  13. Annie Raja - Women Front

  14. Azeez Pasha

  15. CH Venkatachalam - Bank Front

  16. B.V. Vijaylakshmi - TU Front

  17. S. V. Damle - TU Front

  18. Vidyasagar Giri - TU Front

  19. R.S. Yadav - Mukti Sangharsh

  20. Manish Kunjam - Tribal Front

  21. C. Srikumar - Defence

  22. Gargi Chakravarthy - Women Front

  23. Anil Rajimwale - Education Department

  24. Viswajeet Kumar - Student Front

  25. R. Thirumalai - Youth Front

  26. Kanhaiya Kumar

  27. A.A. Khan - Minority Front

 

AndhraPradesh

  1. K. Ramakrishna

  2. M.N. Rao

  3. J.V.S.N. Murthy

  4. Jalli Wilson

  5. Akkineni Vanaja

Assam

  1. Munin Mahanta

  2. Kanak Gogoi

Bihar

  1. Satya Narayan Singh

  2. Ram Naresh Pandey

  3. Janki Paswan

  4. Jabbar Alam

  5. Rajendra Prasad Singh

  6. Rageshri Kiran

  7. Om Prakash Narayan

  8. Pramod Prabhakar

  9. Ram Chandra Singh

  10. Nivedita

Chhattisgarh

  1. R.D.C.P. Rao

  2. Rama Sori

Delhi

  1. Dhirendra K. Sharma

  2. Prof. Dinesh Varshney

Goa

  1. Chirstopher Fonseca

Gujarat

  1. Raj Kumar Singh

  2. Vijay Shenmare

Haryana

  1. Dariyao  Singh Kashyap

Himachal Pradesh

  1. Shayam Singh Chauhan

Jharkhand

  1. Bhubaneshwar Prasad Mehta

  2. K.D. Singh

  3. Rajendra Prasad Yadav

  4. Mahendra Pathak

Jammu and Kashmir

  1. Vacant

Karnataka

  1. P.V. Lokesh

  2. Saathi Sundaresh

Kerala

  1. Kanam Rajendran

  2. K.E. Ismail

  3. K. Prekash Babu

  4. E. Chandrasekharan 

  5. Adv. P. Vasantham 

  6. T.V. Balan

  7. C.N. Jayadevan

  8. K.P. Rajendran

  9. J. Chinju Rani 

  10. Adv. N. Anirudhan

  11. Adv. Rajan

Manipur

  1. M. Nara Singh

  2. L. Sotin Kumar

Meghalaya

  1. Samudra Gupta

Maharashtra

  1. Tukaram Bhasme

  2. Namdev Gavade

  3. Ram Baheti

  4. Prakash Reddy

Madhya Pradesh

  1. Arvind Shrivastava

  2. Haridwar Singh

Odisha

  1. Dibakar Nayak

  2. Ashish Kanungo

  3. Abhaya Sahoo

  4. Ramakrushna Panda

  5. Souribandhu Kar

Puducherry

  1. A.M. Saleem

  2. A. Ramamoorthy

Punjab

  1. Bant Singh Brar

  2. Jagrup Singh

  3. Hardev Singh Arshi

  4. Nirmal Singh Dhaliwal

  5. Jagjit Singh Joga

Rajasthan

  1. Narendra Acharya

  2. Tara Singh Sidhu

Tripura

  1. Vacant

Tamil Nadu

  1. R. Nallakkannu

  2. D. Pandian

  3. R. Mutharasan

  4. C. Mahendran

  5. K. Subbarayan

  6. M. Veerapandian

  7. T.M. Murthi

  8. G. Palaniswamy

  9. P. Padmavathi

  10. P. Sethuraman

Telangana

  1. Chada Venkat Reddy

  2. Palla Venkat Reddy

  3. K. Sambasiva Rao

  4. Pasya Padma

  5. K. Srinivas Reddy

  6. K. Shanker

  7. T. Srinivas Rao

Uttar Pradesh

  1. Dr. Girish Sharma

  2. Arvind Raj Swarup

  3. Imtiyaz Ahmed

  4. Prof. Nisha Rathor

  5. Ram Chand Saras

Uttarakhand

  1. Samar Bhandari

West Bengal

  1. Swapan Banerjee

  2. Manju Kumar Mazumdar

  3. Santosh Rana

  4. Shyama Sree Das

  5. Ujjawal Chaudhury

  6. Chittaranjan Das Thakur

  7. Prabir Deb

  8. Tarun Das

Candidate Members

  1. Krishna Jha (New Age)

  2. Prof. Arun Kumar (Teachers)

  3. Aftab Alam Khan (Youth Front)

  4. Wali – Ullah – Khadri (Student Front)

  5. N. Chidambaram (New Age/Office)

  6. Dr. Arun Mitra  (Doctor’s Front)

  7. M. Bal Narsima (Telangana)

  8. Mithlesh Jha (Bihar)

  9. Suhaas Naik (Goa)

  10. Mahesh Kakkath (Kerala)

  11. Kh. Surchand Singh (Manipur)

  12. Richard B. Thabah (Meghalaya)

  13. G. Obulesu (Andhra Pradesh)

Invitee Members

  1. Lakshdweep

National Executive

  1. S. Sudhakar Reddy

  2. D. Raja

  3. Shameem Faizee

  4. Atul Kumar Anjaan

  5. Amarjeet Kaur

  6. Ramendra Kumar

  7. Dr. K. Narayana

  8. Kanam Rajendran

  9. Binoy Viswam

  10. Dr. B.K. Kango

  11. Pallab Sengupta

  12. Nagendra Nath Ojha

  13. Dr. Girish Sharma

  14. Annie Raja

  15. Azeez Pasha

  16. K. Ramakrishna

  17. Satya Narayan Singh

  18. Janaki Paswan

  19. Ram Naresh Pandey

  20. Bhubaneshwar Prasad Mehta

  21. K.E. Ismail

  22. Dr. M. Nara Singh

  23. Dibakar Naik

  24. R. Mutharasan

  25. C. Mahendran

  26. Chada Venkata Reddy

  27. K. Subbarayan

  28. Swapan Banerjee

  29. Bant Singh Brar

  30. Munin Mahanto

  31. C.H. Venkatachalam

Ex-Officio Members

Pannian Ravindran (Chairperson, Central Control Commission)

Gurudas Dasgupta (Chairman, Permanent Programme Commission)

National Secretariat

  1. S. Sudhakar Reddy

  2. D. Raja

  3. Shameem Faizee

  4. Atul Kumar Anjaan

  5. Amarjeet Kaur

  6. Ramendra Kumar

  7. Dr. K. Narayana

  8. Kanam Rajendran

  9. Binoy Viswam

  10. Dr. B.K. Kango

  11. Pallab Sen Gupta

Party Programme Commission

  1. Gurudas Das Gupta (Chairman)

  2. Pallab Sen Gupta (Secretary)

  3. Prekash Babu

  4. C.R. Bakshi

  5. Dr. Nara Singh

  6. Anil Rajimwale

SIGN UP AND STAY UPDATED!
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Instagram - Grey Circle
  • YouTube - Grey Circle

© Communist Party of India Digital Team

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon